Free Delivery by regular post on Orders Over $250 Can | $195 USD (depending upon the exchange rate).  There is a delivery cost if you choose shipping via DHL Express. This store is set in $Cdn. If you wish to change to $ us, just scroll down to the bottom of the this page & switch to the currency of your choice

Absolutes/Precious oils

Mimosa Absolute - 50% in Jojoba

Mimosa Absolute - 50% in Jojoba

CAD12.79
Stock Status: In Stock
You will earn 12 points with this purchase
Mimosa Absolute

Mimosa Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn

Source: France/India

Mimosa Absolute Oil is extracted from the flowers and twigs The concrete is diluted to 50% in Jojoba oil.
The pure oil has a sweet floral scent, with woody undertone

PROPERTIES:

Astringent, antiseptic. De-stress. Relaxing, calming.

USES:

Mimosa Absolute Oil is used in skin care for oily, sensitive skin and general skincare.
It is also used in perfumery

product review overlay image

Customer reviews

No reviews left yet
Write a review

No reviews have been left for this product, be the first to leave a review